Just a normal night out at the bar…

I was at a bar with my mom and step dad last weekend, and a guy I went to high school with came up and asked if I wanted to play pool. So we played a bit and I lost because I suck. But that’s no big shock I legit suck at pool.

giphy (1)

We were having fun reminiscing about high school, catching up, and whatever then he said.  “So not to sound misogynistic, but a pretty girl like you must have a lot of things handed to you right?  Like guys just want to give you everything. What’s that like?” I told him I’ve never received anything I didn’t earn myself and I don’t need any man. I told him I’m one of those crazy feminists you hear about. And Fuck that sexist noise.

tumblr_m10d9xxupp1qmt3te

And through out the whole night he just kept going on and on, “You’re just really pretty. It’s gotta be easy for you because you’re so pretty. But your just so pretty”…

giphy

WTF! Is my face the only thing that matters!? I don’t think so! Then he proceeded to give me his number… For one Fuck you after all this nonsense. For two I told you twice during the night that I’m a Lesbian but you were to drunk to understand… Ugh I’m so sick of men I can’t even stand it…

giphy (2)

Advertisements

One thought on “Just a normal night out at the bar…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s